1865 June 8th

June 8 1865 Thursday

USA: Brigadier-General Rutherford Birchard Hayes resigned from the US Volunteers. In 1880 he became the 19th President of the United States of America.

Colorado Territory. Skirmish with Indians at Sage Creek during attacks on stations along the Overland Stage Road from Kansas.

Kansas. Skirmish with Indians at Fort Dodge.

New Hampshire. Frederick Smyth became Governor of New Hampshire.

Union Organisation

USA: Brigadier-General Rutherford Birchard Hayes resigned from US Volunteers.

Hayes, Rutherford Birchard / Ohio / Born 4 October 1822 Delaware, Ohio / Died Fremont, Ohio 13 January 1893
Major USV 23rd Ohio Infantry 27 June 1861 / Lieutenant-Colonel USV 24 October 1861 / Judge Advocate General Department of Western Virginia November 1861 / Colonel USV 24 October 1862 / Brigadier-General USV 30 November 1864 to rank from 19 October 1864 / Resigned USV 8 June 1865 / Brevet Major-General USV 13 March 1865 / WIA Giles Court House 10 May 1862 WIA Fox’s Gap 14 September 1862 WIA Winchester 24 July 1864 WIA Cedar Creek 19 October 1864
1st Brigade 1st Division VIII Corps Middle Department 19 March 1863-26 June 1863 / 1st Brigade 3rd Division Department of West Virginia June 1863-April 1864 / 1st Brigade 2nd Division Department of West Virginia April 1864-19 October 1864 / 2nd Division Department of West Virginia 19 October 1864-24 December 1864 / 1st Brigade 2nd Division Department of West Virginia 24 December 1864-January 1865 / 1st Brigade 1st Division Department of West Virginia January 1865-25 February 1865 / 1st Division Department of West Virginia 25 February 1865-April 1865

USA: Brigadier-General Francis Barretto Spinola resigned from US Volunteers.

Spinola, Francis Barretto / New York / Born 19 March 1821 Stony Brook, New York / Died Washington, District of Columbia 14 April 1891
Brigadier-General USV 2 October 1862 to rank from 1 October 1862 / Resigned USV 8 June 1865 / WIA Manassas Gap 25 July 1863
Spinola’s Brigade VII Corps Department of Virginia 1 October 1862-28 December 1862 / 1st Brigade 5th Division XVIII Corps Department of North Carolina 11 January 1863-22 April 1863 / Keystone Brigade District of Pamlico 22 April 1863-9 May 1863 / Spinola’s Brigade VII Corps Department of Virginia 26 June 1863-11 July 1863 / District of Beaufort North Carolina 29 May 1863-26 June 1863 / 2nd Brigade 22nd Division III Corps Army of the Potomac 11 July 1863-23 July 1863

Commander in Chief: President Andrew Johnson
Vice-President: Vacant
Secretary of War: Edwin McMasters Stanton
Secretary of the Navy: Gideon Welles

North Atlantic Blockading Squadron: William Radford
South Atlantic Blockading Squadron: John Adolphus Bernard Dahlgren
West Gulf Blockading Squadron: Henry Knox Thatcher
East Gulf Blockading Squadron: Cornelius Kinchiloe Stribling
Pacific Squadron: George Frederick Pearson
Mississippi River Squadron: Samuel Phillips Lee
Potomac Flotilla: Foxhall Alexander Parker

General–in-Chief: Ulysses Simpson Grant

Military Division of the James: Henry Wager Halleck

  • Department of the Potomac: George Gordon Meade
    • Army of the Potomac: George Gordon Meade
      • II Corps Potomac: Andrew Atkinson Humphreys
      • V Corps Potomac: Charles Griffin
      • VI Corps Potomac: Horatio Gouverneur Wright
      • Cavalry Corps Potomac: William Wells
    • Department of Virginia: Alfred Howe Terry interim
      • District of Eastern Virginia: George Henry Gordon
      • District of Virginia: Edward Otho Cresap Ord
      • District of Henrico: Marsena Rudolph Patrick
      • District of Lynchburg: John Irvin Gregg
      • District of the Nottoway: George Lucas Hartsuff
        • Sub-District of Blackwater: Gilbert Hunt McKibbin
        • Sub-District of Roanoke: Edward Ferrero
        • Sub-District of the Appomattox: Charles Henry Smith
      • District of Fort Monroe: Nelson Appleton Miles
        • Sub-District of the Peninsula: Benjamin Chambers Ludlow
      • Sub-District of the Rappahannock: Edwin Vose Sumner Jr
      • Sub-District of the South Anna: Alvin Coe Voris
      • Army of the James: Edward Otho Cresap Ord
        • XXIV Corps James: John Gibbon

Military Division of the Mississippi: William Tecumseh Sherman

  • Department of the Cumberland: George Henry Thomas
    • District of Middle Tennessee: Lovell Harrison Rousseau
    • District of Etowah: James Blair Steedman
    • District of Northern Alabama: Robert Seaman Granger
    • Army of the Cumberland: George Henry Thomas
  • Department of Kentucky: Edward Henry Hobson temporary
  • Department of North Carolina: Jacob Dolson Cox
    • District of Beaufort (NC): Charles Jackson Paine
    • District of Wilmington: Joseph Roswell Hawley
    • X Corps North Carolina: Adelbert Ames
    • XXIII Corps Ohio: Jacob Dolson Cox
  • Army of the Tennessee: John Alexander Logan
    • XV Corps Tennessee: William Babcock Hazen
    • XVII Corps Tennessee: Francis Preston Blair
  • Army of Georgia: Henry Warner Slocum
    • XIV Corps Georgia: Jefferson Columbus Davis

Military Division of the Missouri: John Pope

  • Department of the Missouri: Grenville Mellen Dodge
    • District of St Louis: George Day Wagner
    • District of Southwest Missouri: John Benjamin Sanborn
    • District of North Missouri: George Spalding
    • District of Central Missouri: Chester Harding
    • District of Rolla: John Morrill
    • District of the Upper Arkansas: James Hobart Ford
  • Department of the Northwest: Samuel Ryan Curtis
    • District of Minnesota: Henry Hastings Sibley
    • District of Wisconsin: Thomas Alfred Davies

Middle Military Division: Winfield Scott Hancock

  • Middle Department: Lewis Wallace
    • District of Annapolis: Frederic Dummer Sewall
    • District of Delaware and the Eastern Shore: John Moulder Wilson temporary
  • Department of Pennsylvania: George Cadwalader
    • District of Philadelphia: Orris Sanford Ferry
    • District of the Monongahela: Greenlief P Davis
    • Juniata District: Charles Hale Morgan
  • Department of Washington: John Grubb Parke temporary
    • District of Alexandria: John Potts Slough
    • District of Washington: Orlando Bolivar Willcox
    • IX Corps Potomac: Orlando Bolivar Willcox temporary
    • XXII Corps Washington: John Grubb Parke
  • Department of Western Virginia: William Hemsley Emory temporary
  • Army of the Shenandoah: Alfred Thomas Archimedes Torbert
  • VIII Corps Middle: Lewis Wallace

Military Division of the Southwest: Philip Henry Sheridan

  • Department of Arkansas: Joseph Jones Reynolds
    • Army of Arkansas: Joseph Jones Reynolds
      • VII Corps Arkansas: Joseph Jones Reynolds

Department of the East: John Adams Dix

  • District of Northern New York: John Cleveland Robinson

Department of New Mexico: James Henry Carleton

Northern Department: Joseph Hooker

  • District of Illinois: John Cook
  • District of Indiana: Alvin Peterson Hovey
  • District of Michigan: Bennett Hoskin Hill

Department of the Pacific: Irvin McDowell

  • District of Arizona: John Sanford Mason
  •  District of California: George Wright
  • District of the Humboldt: Stephen Girard Whipple
  • District of Oregon: Reuben F Maury temporary
  • District of Southern California: James Freeman Curtis

Department of the South: Quincy Adams Gillmore

  • North District (South): John Porter Hatch
  • District of Port Royal: Edward Elmer Potter
  • District of Savannah: Stewart Lyndon Woodford
  • District of Northern Georgia: Edward Leslie Molineux
  • District of Southern Georgia: Cuvier Grover

Department of the Gulf: Edward Richard Sprigg Canby

  • Northern District of Louisiana: Francis Jay Herron
    • District of Morganza: William Henry Dickey
    • District of Baton Rouge: John Giles Fonda
    • District of Port Hudson: Cyrus Hamlin
  • Southern District of Louisiana: Thomas West Sherman
    • District of Carrollton: William S Mudgett
    • District of La Fourche: Robert Alexander Cameron
    • District of Bonnet Carré: James J Byrne
  • District of East Louisiana: Michael Kelly Lawler
  • District of Alabama: Andrew Jackson Smith
    • Sub-District of Mobile: Christopher Columbus Andrews
  • District of Mississippi: Peter Joseph Osterhaus
  • District of Florida: Alexander Asboth
  • District of Vicksburg: Morgan Lewis Smith
  • Army of the Gulf: Edward Richard Sprigg Canby
    • XIII Corps Gulf: Gordon Granger
    • XVI Corps Gulf: Andrew Jackson Smith

Confederate Organisation

CSA: Major-General Joseph Wheeler paroled at Fort Delaware, Delaware.

Wheeler, Joseph / Georgia-New York / Born 10 September 1836 Augusta, Georgia / Died New York, New York 25 January 1906
USMA 1 July 1859 19/22 Dragoons-Mounted Rifles / Cadet USMA 1 July 1854 / 1st US Dragoons 1 July 1859 / US Mounted Rifles 26 June 1860 / 2nd Lieutenant USA 1 September 1860 / Resigned USA 22 April 1861 / 1st Lieutenant ACSA Artillery 16 March 1861 / Colonel PACS 19th Alabama Infantry 4 September 1861 / Brigadier-General PACS 30 October 1862 / Major-General PACS (Temporary) 20 January 1863 / Major-General PACS 23 January 1863 to rank from 20 January 1863 / Paroled Fort Delaware, Delaware 8 June 1865 / Major-General USV 4 May 1898 / Mustered Out USV 12 April 1899 / Brigadier-General USV 12 April 1899 / Mustered out USV 16 June 1900 / Brigadier-General USA 16 June 1900 / Retired USA 10 September 1900 / Brevet 2nd Lieutenant USA 1 July 1859 / WIA La Vergne 27 November 1862 WIA Ringgold 27 November 1863 CIA Conyer’s Station 9 May 1865
2nd Brigade Cavalry Left Wing Army of Mississippi 14 September 1862-October 1862 / Cavalry Army of Mississippi October 1862-20 November 1862 / Cavalry II Corps Army of Tennessee 20 November 1862-December 1862 / Cavalry Army of Tennessee December 1862-22 January 1863 / Cavalry Corps Tennessee 22 January 1863-24 November 1863 / Cavalry Corps Tennessee 2 December 1863-15 November 1864 / Cavalry Army of Tennessee 15 November 1864-31 December 1864 / Cavalry Department of South Carolina Georgia and Florida 1 January 1865-March 1865 / Wheeler’s Cavalry Division Hampton’s Cavalry Corps Department of South Carolina Georgia and Florida March 18659 May 1865

CSA: Major-General Harry Thompson Hays paroled at Natchitoches, Louisiana.

Hays, Harry Thompson / Mississippi- Louisiana / Born 14 April 1820 Wilson, Tennessee / Died 21 August 1876
1st Lieutenant USV 5th Louisiana Infantry 1847-1848 / Mustered Out USV / Colonel PACS 7th Louisiana Infantry 5 June 1861 / Brigadier-General PACS 25 July 1862 / Major-General PACS (Trans-Mississippi) 10 May 1865 / Paroled Natchitoches, Louisiana 8 June 1865 / WIA Port Republic 9 June 1862 CIA Rappahannock Station 7 November 1863 Escaped WIA Spotsylvania 9 May 1864
8th Brigade 3rd Division Left Wing Army of Northern Virginia 17 September 1862-6 November 1862 / Hays’ Brigade Early’s Division II Corps Army of Northern Virginia 6 November 1862-15 December 1862 / Early’s Division II Corps Army of Northern Virginia 15 December 1863-10 May 1864 / Hays’ Division District of West Louisiana 10 May 1865-26 May 1865

CSA: Brigadier-General Henry Hopkins Sibley paroled at Shreveport, Louisiana.

Sibley, Henry Hopkins / Louisiana / Born 16 January 1816 Natchitoches, Louisiana / Died Fredericksburg, Virginia 23 August 1886
USMA 1 July 1838 11/45 Dragoons / Cadet USMA 1 July 1833 / 2nd Lieutenant USA 2nd US Dragoons 1 July 1838 / 1st Lieutenant USA 8 March 1840 / Regt Adjutant 1 January 1841-16 April 1842 / Regt Adjutant 17 September 1842-1 April 1846 / Captain USA 16 February 1847 / Major USA 1st US Dragoons 13 May 1861 / Resigned USA 13 May 1861 / Lieutenant-Colonel ACSA Infantry 16 March 1861 / Colonel ACSA Cavalry 16 May 1861 / Brigadier-General PACS 17 June 1861 / Paroled Shreveport, Louisiana 8 June 1865 / Brevet Major USA 25 March 1847
Sibley’s Brigade Department of Texas November 1861 / District of Arizona 12 December 1861-29 November 1862 / Army of New Mexico 14 December 1861-26 May 1862

CSA: Brigadier-General James Camp Tappan paroled at Shreveport, Louisiana.

Tappan, James Camp / Tennessee / Born 9 September 1825 Franklin, Tennessee / Died 19 March 1905
Captain PACS 1861 / Colonel PACS 13th Arkansas Infantry 23 July 1861 / Brigadier-General PACS 5 November 1862 / Paroled Shreveport, Louisiana 8 June 1865
Tappan’s Brigade Price’s Division District of Arkansas 28 February 1863-24 March 1864 / Churchill’s Division District of Arkansas 24 March 1864-April 1864 / Tappan’s Brigade Churchill’s Division District of Arkansas April 1864-10 May 1864 / Churchill’s Division District of Arkansas 10 May 1864-19 May 1864 / Tappan’s Brigade Churchill’s Division District of Arkansas 19 May 1864-25 June 1864 / Churchill’s Division District of Arkansas 25 June 1864-June 1864 / Tappan’s Brigade Churchill’s Division District of Arkansas June 1864-26 May 1865

CSA: Brigadier-General Allen Thomas paroled at Natchitoches, Louisiana.

Thomas, Allen / Maryland / Born 14 December 1830 Howard, Maryland / Died Waveland, Mississippi 3 December 1907
Colonel Louisiana Militia / Major PACS 29th Louisiana Infantry July 1861 / Colonel PACS 3 May 1862 / Brigadier-General PACS 11 February 1864 to rank from 4 February 1864 / Paroled Natchitoches, Louisiana 8 June 1865 / CIA Vicksburg 4 July 1863 Exchanged
1st Brigade Provisional Division Department of Mississippi and East Louisiana December 1862-January 1863 / 1st Brigade Polignac’s Division I Corps Trans-Mississippi Army September 1864-17 March 1865 / Polignac’s Division I Corps Trans-Mississippi Army 17 March 1865-10 May 1865 / 1st Brigade Polignac’s Division I Corps Trans-Mississippi Army 10 May 1865-26 May 1865

Union Generals

Note: Italics, awaiting confirmation of the commission

Lieutenant-General USA

Ulysses Simpson Grant

Major-General USA

Asterisk indicates concurrently Major-General USV

Henry Wager Halleck
William Tecumseh Sherman
George Gordon Meade
Philp Henry Sheridan
George Henry Thomas

Major-General USV

Asterisk indicates concurrently Brigadier-General USA

John Adams Dix
Nathaniel Prentiss Banks
Benjamin Franklin Butler
David Hunter
Ethan Allen Hitchcock
Irvin McDowell*
William Starke Rosecrans*
John Pope*
Samuel Ryan Curtis
Lewis Wallace
George Cadwalader
Edward Otho Cresap Ord
Samuel Peter Heintzelman
Joseph Hooker*
Silas Casey
William Buel Franklin
Henry Warner Slocum
John James Peck
Alexander McDowell McCook
John Gray Foster
John Grubb Parke
Christopher Columbus Augur
Stephen Augustus Hurlbut
Gordon Granger
Lovell Harrison Rousseau
George Stoneman
Oliver Otis Howard*
Daniel Edgar Sickles
Robert Huston Milroy
Daniel Butterfield
Winfield Scott Hancock*
George Sykes
David Sloane Stanley
John McAllister Schofield*
John McAuley Palmer
Frederick Steele
Abner Doubleday
John Alexander Logan
James Gilpatrick Blunt
George Lucas Hartsuff
Francis Jay Herron
Francis Preston Blair
Joseph Jones Reynolds
Alfred Pleasonton
Andrew Atkinson Humphreys
Quincy Adams Gillmore
William Farrar Smith
James Blair Steedman
Edward Richard Sprigg Canby
Horatio Gouverneur Wright
Andrew Jackson Smith
Grenville Mellen Dodge
John Gibbon
Peter Joseph Osterhaus
Joseph Antony Mower
George Crook
Godfrey Weitzel
Jacob Dolson Cox
William Babcock Hazen
John White Geary
Alfred Howe Terry*
Thomas John Wood
Charles Griffin
George Armstrong Custer
Henry Eugene Davies
James Harrison Wilson
Francis Channing Barlow
Gershom Mott
Benjamin Henry Grierson

Brigadier-General USA

Brackets indicates concurrently Major-General USV

(Irvin McDowell)
(William Starke Rosecrans)
Philip St George Cooke
(John Pope)
(Joseph Hooker)
(Winfield Scott Hancock)
(John McAllister Schofield)
(Oliver Otis Howard)
(Alfred Howe Terry)

Brigadier-General USV

Thomas West Sherman
Alpheus Starkey Williams
James Brewerton Ricketts
Orlando Bolivar Willcox
Henry Hayes Lockwood
Samuel Davis Sturgis
Henry Washington Benham
William Farquhar Barry
Lawrence Pike Graham
William Thomas Ward
John Gross Barnard
Innis Newton Palmer
Seth Williams
John Newton
George Wright
John Milton Brannan
John Porter Hatch
Albin Francisco Schoepf
Richard W Johnson
Adolph Wilhelm August Friedrich Von Steinwehr
George Washington Cullum
Thomas Jefferson McKean
Zealous Bates Tower
Jefferson Columbus Davis
James Henry Lane
William Scott Ketchum
John Wynn Davidson
Eugene Asa Carr
Thomas Alfred Davies
William Hemsley Emory
Marsena Rudolph Patrick
Orris Sanford Ferry
Henry Moses Judah
John Cook
John McArthur
Jacob Gartner Lauman
Horatio Phillips Van Cleve
Speed Smith Fry
Alexander Asboth
Robert Byington Mitchell
Cuvier Grover
Rufus Saxton
Benjamin Alvord
Napoleon Bonaparte Buford
Nathan Kimball
Charles Devens
Samuel Wylie Crawford
Henry Walton Wessells
James Henry Carleton
Absalom Baird
John Cleveland Robinson
Truman Seymour
Henry Prince
Alvin Peterson Hovey
James Clifford Veatch
William Plummer Benton
John Curtis Caldwell
George Sears Greene
Samuel Powhatan Carter
Erastus Barnard Tyler
George Henry Gordon
Stephen Gano Burbridge
Washington Lafayette Elliott
Albion Parris Howe
Benjamin Stone Roberts
Fitz-Henry Warren
Morgan Lewis Smith
Charles Cruft
Frederick Salomon
Henry Shaw Briggs
James Dada Morgan
Johann August Ernst Willich
George Foster Shepley
John Reese Kenly
John Potts Slough
Henry Jackson Hunt
Mason Brayman
Nathaniel James Jackson
George Washington Getty
Alfred Sully
Francis Barretto Spinola RES
Eliakim Parker Scammon
Robert Seaman Granger
Joseph Rodman West
George Leonard Andrews
William Hays
Israel Vogdes
Lewis Cass Hunt
Frank Wheaton
John Sanford Mason
Robert Ogden Tyler
Alfred Thomas Archimedes Torbert
William Dwight
Sullivan Amory Meredith
William Vandever
Alexander Schimmelfennig
Charles Kinnaird Graham
John Eugene Smith
Joseph Tarr Copeland
Edward Elmer Potter
Henry Beebee Carrington
John Haskell King
Adam Jacoby Slemmer
Thomas Hewson Neill
Thomas Gamble Pitcher
Thomas William Sweeny
William Passmore Carlin
Romeyn Beck Ayres
Richard Arnold
Edward Winslow Hinks
Michael Kelly Lawler
George Day Wagner
Lysander Cutler
Joseph Farmer Knipe
John Dunlap Stevenson
James Barnes
Edward Harland
Samuel Beatty
Edward Henry Hobson
Joseph Dana Webster
William Hopkins Morris
Thomas Howard Ruger
Elias Smith Dennis
Thomas Church Haskell Smith
Mortimer Dormer Leggett
Davis Tillson
Marcellus Monroe Crocker
Egbert Benson Brown
George Francis McGinnis
Hugh Boyle Ewing
Daniel Ullmann
George Jerrison Stannard
Henry Baxter
John Milton Thayer
Charles Thomas Campbell
Robert Brown Potter
Joseph Andrew Jackson Lightburn
Henry Hastings Sibley
Joseph Bradford Carr
Joseph Jackson Bartlett
Patrick Edward Connor
John Parker Hawkins
Gabriel René Paul
Edward Augustus Wild
Adelbert Ames
William Birney
Daniel Henry Rucker
Robert Allen
Rufus Ingalls
Alexander Shaler
Robert Sanford Foster
Hugh Judson Kilpatrick
Alexander Stewart Webb
Alfred Napoleon Alexander Duffié
Walter Chiles Whitaker
Wesley Merritt
William Denison Whipple
Kenner Garrard
Charles Robert Woods
John Benjamin Sanborn
Giles Alexander Smith
Jasper Adalmorn Maltby
Thomas Kilby Smith
Walter Quintin Gresham
Manning Ferguson Force
Robert Alexander Cameron
John Murray Corse
John Aaron Rawlins
Alvan Cullem Gillem
John Wesley Turner
Andrew Jackson Hamilton
Henry Warner Birge
Adin Ballou Underwood
Augustus Louis Chetlain
William Anderson Pile
John Wallace Fuller
John Franklin Miller
Philippe Régis Dénis de Keredern De Trobriand
Cyrus Bussey
Christopher Columbus Andrews
Edward Moody McCook
Lewis Addison Grant
Edward Hatch
August Valentine Kautz
Francis Fessenden
John Rutter Brooke
John Frederick Hartranft
Samuel Sprigg Carroll
Simon Goodell Griffin
Emory Upton
Nelson Appleton Miles
Joseph Hayes
Byron Root Pierce
Selden Connor
Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain
Elliott Warren Rice
William Francis Bartlett
Edward Stuyvesant Bragg
Martin Davis Hardin
Charles Jackson Paine
Gustavus Adolphus De Russy
John Baillie McIntosh
George Henry Chapman
William Grose
Joseph Alexander Cooper
John Thomas Croxton
John Wilson Sprague
Luther Prentice Bradley
Charles Carroll Walcutt
William Worth Belknap
Joseph Abel Haskin
James Deering Fessenden
Eli Long
Thomas Wilberforce Egan
Joseph Roswell Hawley
Isaac Hardin Duval
John Edwards
Ferdinand Van Derveer
Thomas Casimer Devin
Alfred Gibbs
Ranald Slidell Mackenzie
Rutherford Birchard Hayes RES
James Richard Slack
Thomas John Lucas
Edmund Jackson Davis
Joseph Bailey
George Lafayette Beal
Henry Goddard Thomas
Cyrus Hamlin
Patrick Henry Jones
John Morrison Oliver
Robert Kingston Scott
James Sidney Robinson
Benjamin Franklin Potts
John Grant Mitchell
James Alexander Williamson
Newton Martin Curtis
Charles Camp Doolittle
Stephen Thomas
James Isham Gilbert
Galusha Pennypacker
Charles John Stolbrand
Wager Swayne
Charles Ewing
Stewart Van Vliet
Thomas Maley Harris
Frederick Tracy Dent
Thomas Ogden Osborn
Joseph Haydn Potter
James Sanks Brisbin
James Meech Warner
Lewis Baldwin Parsons
Oliver Edwards
Joseph Eldridge Hamblin
William Wells
Richard Henry Jackson
James William Forsyth
Charles Hale Morgan
Henry Alanson Barnum
Americus Vespucius Rice
William Burnham Woods
William Thomas Clark
Robert Francis Catterson

Brigadier-General USA (Staff)

Montgomery Cunningham Meigs (Quartermaster-General)
Lorenzo Thomas
George Douglas Ramsay
James Barnet Fry (Provost Marshal)
Richard Delafield (Engineers)
Joseph Holt (Judge Advocate-General)
Amos Beebe Eaton (Commissary-General of Subsistence)
Joseph K Barnes (Surgeon-General)
Alexander Brydie Dyer (Ordnance)

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close